Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

PFHEA

Rayner, Michael (Recipient), 15 Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Noted in motion in Scottish Parliament

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Music Tutor of the Year

Stevenson, Anna-Wendy (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the UK Higher Education Academy

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Churchill Fellow 2019

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Betty Moys Prize 2016

Heaton, Janet (Recipient) & T Botha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kress Travelling Lectureship

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Johanna Fehling Memorial Prize

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), 8 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Dr. John Sinclair Prize for Linguistics

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Argyllshire Gathering Silver Medal for Pibroch

Forrest, John Decker (Recipient), 27 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Queens Award for Research Excellence

Grindle, Mark (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Project Award

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Polar Medal

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Illumina Sequencing Competition

Green, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2018

Graham, Eddie (Eddy) (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumsden and Sachs Fellowship

Lindley-Highfield of Ballumbie Castle FRSA FSA Scot, Mark (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shetland Arts Fund Award

Permar, Roxane (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Other distinction

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most imaginative use of distance learning

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Engaging Video Conference Lecturer

Stevenson, Anna-Wendy (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Focal Point Print Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Other distinction

National Student of the Year 2016

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up, best student oral presentation

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), 5 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Houlder Cup

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Best Paper Award

Ian PW Sillitoe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Collaboration

Rayner, Michael (Recipient), 2 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Diver of the year

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Lyman Roelker Award

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Lyman Roelker Prize

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Saltire Society First Book of the Year 2013

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 14 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Presentation

Rebecah MacGilleEathain (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr Mary Sulakshini Immanuel Award

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnus of the Scottish Crucible

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Post Graduate Research Supervisor of the Year - 2018

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

AGCAS Research Award 2013: Runner Up

Alexander, Rosie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)