Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st monthly prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd prize: University of British Columbia Award for the Best Student Paper Contribution

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

acknowledgement in a motion in the Scottish Parliament

Nick Card (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

acknowledgement in a motion in the Scottish Parliament

Nick Card (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

AGCAS Research Award 2013: Runner Up

Rosie Alexander (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnus of the Scottish Crucible

Leah Macaden (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Nick Card (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Nick Card (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Best Diploma Work Project Report Prize

Mark Highfield (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Ian PW Sillitoe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Presentation

Rebecah MacGilleEathain (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation

Kim Last (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Speaker

Kim Last (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

David Paterson (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Moys Prize 2016

Janet Heaton (Recipient) & T Botha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Celebrating Success

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Challenger Fellowship

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow 2019

Leah Macaden (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Colin McLeod Award

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation poster prize

Kim Last (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Current Archaeology Research Project of the Year

Nick Card (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Project Award

Current Archaeology Research Project of the Year

Nick Card (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dan Trader Award for International Collaboration

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Masson scholarship

Donna Heddle (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

David Masson scholarship

Donna Heddle (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Diver of the year

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Docent

Alexandra Sanmark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dr Mary Sulakshini Immanuel Award

Leah Macaden (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Timothy Currie Armstrong (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Timothy Currie Armstrong (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Finlo Cottier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Finlo Cottier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty teaching fellowship

Donna Heddle (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Alexandra Sanmark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Alexandra Sanmark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

David Paterson (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Ken Jones (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Alexandra Sanmark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Philip Anderson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Finlo Cottier (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

Finlo Cottier (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Finlo Cottier (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction