Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellowship of the UK Challenger Society for Marine Science

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3rd prize: University of British Columbia Award for the Best Student Paper Contribution

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Moys Prize 2016

Heaton, Janet (Recipient) & T Botha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty teaching fellowship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Post Graduate Research Scholarship

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Kress Travelling Lectureship

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Noted in motion in Scottish Parliament

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Dr Mary Sulakshini Immanuel Award

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnus of the Scottish Crucible

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nancy Lyman Roelker Award

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2018

Graham, Eddie (Eddy) (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow 2019

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovation Award

Grindle, Mark (Recipient), 7 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highland Book Prize longlisted

Hunter, Jim (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Current Archaeology Research Project of the Year

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Commendation poster prize

Last, Kim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (University of Dundee)

Munoz, Sarah-Anne (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin McLeod Award

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Ken Jones (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Challenger Fellowship

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ig Nobel Prize for Biology

Wilson, Ben (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st monthly prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Kress Travelling Lectureship

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

SCRAN award for online VLE and module development

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumsden and Sachs Fellowship

Lindley-Highfield of Ballumbie Castle FRSA FSA Scot, Mark (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winning Video and Overall Competition Winning Title and the 1st prize

Aleynik, Dmitry (Recipient) & Jones, Samuel (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2015

Graham, Eddie (Eddy) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pauline King Prize for the Best Student in Research & Dissertation

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Houlder Cup

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Most imaginative use of distance learning

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)