Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Music Tutor of the Year

Anna-Wendy Stevenson (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Engaging Video Conference Lecturer

Anna-Wendy Stevenson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Focal Point Print Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

David Paterson (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Celebrating Success

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

David Paterson (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation

Last, Kim (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Houlder Cup

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winning Video and Overall Competition Winning Title and the 1st prize

Aleynik, Dmitry (Recipient) & Jones, Samuel (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diver of the year

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (University of Dundee)

Munoz, Sarah-Anne (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumsden and Sachs Fellowship

Mark Highfield (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highland Book Prize longlisted

Jim Hunter (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Leah Macaden (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the UK Higher Education Academy

Leah Macaden (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Research Challenge Fund

Green, David (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin McLeod Award

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Speaker

Last, Kim (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Illumina Sequencing Competition

Green, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Moys Prize 2016

Heaton, Janet (Recipient) & T Botha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Student of the Year 2016

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up, best student oral presentation

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), 5 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Johanna Fehling Memorial Prize

Winnie Courtene-Jones (Recipient), 8 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty teaching fellowship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Samuel Kress Travelling Lectureship

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Nancy Lyman Roelker Award

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Lyman Roelker Prize

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Current Archaeology Research Project of the Year

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

AGCAS Research Award 2013: Runner Up

Alexander, Rosie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2018

Eddie (Eddy) Graham (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Timothy Currie Armstrong (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2015

Eddie (Eddy) Graham (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Music Producers Guild

David Paterson (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Saltire Society First Book of the Year 2013

Timothy Currie Armstrong (Recipient), 14 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fisheries Society of the British Isles Travel Grant

Jose Gonzalez Vecino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation poster prize

Last, Kim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unilever/PTSG Young Researchers' Award

Pushkar M Wadke (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alumnus of the Scottish Crucible

Leah Macaden (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File