Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

SCRAN award for online VLE and module development

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty teaching fellowship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UHISA Teaching Award 2015

Graham, Eddie (Eddy) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Kress Travelling Lectureship

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

UHISA Teaching Award 2018

Graham, Eddie (Eddy) (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Historic Scotland Grant Award

Permar, Roxane (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Other distinction

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Celebrating Success

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fisheries Society of the British Isles Travel Grant

Jose Gonzalez Vecino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

J. J. Raper Award

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shetland Arts Fund Award

Permar, Roxane (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Challenger Fellowship

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Mercury Music Prize Album of the Year Nomination

Paterson, David (Recipient), 22 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd prize: University of British Columbia Award for the Best Student Paper Contribution

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st monthly prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INYS Arctic Frontiers award

Tavis Potts (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Dunvegan Medal for Pibroch

Forrest, John Decker (Recipient), 8 Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robin Jenkins Literary Award

Haggith, Mandy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post Graduate Research Scholarship

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pauline King Prize for the Best Student in Research & Dissertation

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

Grindle, Mark (Recipient), 7 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Docent

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Historical Society

Jennings, Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the UK Challenger Society for Marine Science

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Ken Jones (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dan Trader Award for International Collaboration

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of the Music Producers Guild

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Stevenson, Anna-Wendy (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society