Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Docent

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dr Mary Sulakshini Immanuel Award

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nancy Lyman Roelker Award

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Lyman Roelker Prize

Woodcock, Philippa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noted in motion in Scottish Parliament

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2010

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Illumina Sequencing Competition

Green, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Houlder Cup

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Robin Jenkins Literary Award

Haggith, Mandy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Dr. John Sinclair Prize for Linguistics

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Celebrating Success

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Challenger Fellowship

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

2007

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2006

Best Paper Award

Ian PW Sillitoe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation poster prize

Last, Kim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diver of the year

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of the UK Challenger Society for Marine Science

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

INYS Arctic Frontiers award

Tavis Potts (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mercury Music Prize Album of the Year Nomination

Paterson, David (Recipient), 22 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most imaginative use of distance learning

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pauline King Prize for the Best Student in Research & Dissertation

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Other distinction

2004

Dan Trader Award for International Collaboration

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ig Nobel Prize for Biology

Wilson, Ben (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumsden and Sachs Fellowship

Lindley-Highfield of Ballumbie Castle FRSA FSA Scot, Mark (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Unilever/PTSG Young Researchers' Award

Pushkar M Wadke (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003

J. J. Raper Award

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post Graduate Research Scholarship

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SCRAN award for online VLE and module development

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisheries Society of the British Isles Travel Grant

Jose Gonzalez Vecino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Challenge Fund

Green, David (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (University of Dundee)

Munoz, Sarah-Anne (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)