Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1. Preis Biologie

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st monthly prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd prize: University of British Columbia Award for the Best Student Paper Contribution

Frithjof Küpper (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGCAS Research Award 2013: Runner Up

Alexander, Rosie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnus of the Scottish Crucible

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Andante Travel Archaeology Award

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Project Award

Best Paper Award

Ian PW Sillitoe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Presentation

Rebecah MacGilleEathain (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Presentation

Last, Kim (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Speaker

Last, Kim (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best UK Blues Album - Producer

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Moys Prize 2016

Heaton, Janet (Recipient) & T Botha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Celebrating Success

Keir Strickland (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Challenger Fellowship

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow 2019

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Colin McLeod Award

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation poster prize

Last, Kim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park Residency

Michelle Letowska (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Current Archaeology Research Project of the Year

Card, Nick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dan Trader Award for International Collaboration

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

David Masson scholarship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Diver of the year

Martin Sayer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Docent

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dr Mary Sulakshini Immanuel Award

Macaden, Leah (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Duais Chomunn na Gàidhlig

Armstrong, Timothy Currie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing for JGR-Oceans

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Angela Hatton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty teaching fellowship

Heddle, Donna (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Silke Reeploeg (Recipient), 9 Aug 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Paterson, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Ken Jones (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

Sanmark, Alexandra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society

Anderson, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

Cottier, Finlo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction